Unbenanntes Dokument

crew

Writer & Director

Barbara Albert

Director of Photography

Bogumił Godfrejów

Editor

Monika Willi

Casting

Lisa Oláh

Production Designer

Enid Löser

Costume Designer

Veronika Albert

Make-Up Artist

Martha Ruess

Sound

Dietmar Zuson

Sound Design & Mix

Tobias Fleig

Music

Lorenz Dangel

Producers

Bruno Wagner
Barbara Albert

Co-Producers

Alex Stern
Janine Jackowski
Jonas Dornbach
Maren Ade

Production companies

coop99 filmproduktion
Alex Stern
Komplizen Film

First Assistant Director

Valentin Hitz

Script Supervisor

Katharina Copony

Second Assistant Director and Casting Extras

Melani Murkovic

Gaffer

Andreas Kaufmann

First Camera Assistant

Anka Bogacz

Clapper Loader

Thomas Tröger

Boom Operator

Christian Widerin

Prop Master

Tom Kratz

Standby Prop

Nina Steinbach

Costume Assistant and Wardrobe

Elisa Schmidt

Make-up Assistant

Karina Brachner

Best Boy

Markus Vorauer

Electricians

David Siebert
Patrick Stupnicki

Dolly Grip

Tina Lea Künnemann

Video Operator

David Lindinger
Tobias Pehböck

Video Technician

Rainer Fritz

Unit Manager

Jessica Jarosch

Set Manager

Philipp Tröstner

Historical Photographs

Nick Albert

Graphic Designer

Katja Clos

Music Supervising and Clearing

Charlotte Goltermann und Tina Funk

TV Editors, ORF

Klaus Hipfl
Heinrich Mis
Susanne Spellitz

TV Editor, SWR

Ulrich Herrmann

TV Editor, arte

Georg Steinert

Sound Design

Erik Mischijew

Out of Silence & Tonmensch

Matz Müller
Corinna Fleig

Additional Sound Recordings

Bruno Pisek

Colorist

Geoffrey Kleindorfer

Visual FX

Willi Willinger

Arrilaser Film Recording

Herbert Fischer

Negative Scan

Mario Wessely
Wolfgang Fetter

Digital Projection Mastering

Reinhard Feichtinger
Wolfgang Gollmayer

Color Lab

Gerhard Frank

Lab Support

Silvia Csermak

Additional Editor

Karin Hammer

Assistant Editor

Julia Drack

Production Design Consultant, Preproduction

Katharina Wöppermann

Set Constructor

Jacob Schauer
Andreas Gombotz
Harry Fehringer

Set Constructor Assistant

Christian Klinger

Painter

Franz Vana
Mario Schmidt

Calligrapher

Veronika Kyral

Props Driver

Thomas Kurz

Location Scouts

Magdalena Mayer
Hubert Rinnhofer

Additional Make-up Artists

Isabella Lechner
Wiltrud Derschmidt

Additional Hair Artist, preproduction

Danijela Ibricic

Production Coordinator

Kirsten Tisch

Assistant of Producers and Extras Supervision

Nina Korecky

Production Trainee, Making Of and TV-Cinematographer

Daniel Böhme

Set Assistant

Christoph Karner

Production Assistants / Drivers

Agnieszka Lech-Azad
Isabella Simon

Casting Assistant

Nike Eisenhart

Art Direction Trainee

Julia Pia Huemer

Costume Design Trainee

Katharina Krenn

Trainees

Johanna Lietha
Johanna Oberhollenzer

Jocquin‘s Photographs, Exhibition

Vera Brandner

Research and additional Photographs

Ursula Sova

Stills Photographers

Christian Pitschl
Isabella Simon

Script Consultant

Marie Kreutzer

Accountant coop99 / Austria

Eva Trenka

Translations

Charles Osborne
Kimi Lum
Julia Selge

Catering

Christian Ploiner

Set Cook

Valentino Juric

Assistant

Benjamin Wagner

Production cab

Joschi Deininger

Camera Equipment

ARRI Cine + Video Geräte, Wien

Light Equipment

LGL Lichttechnik, Wien

Film Laboratory

Listo Videofilm, Wien

Crew Poland

Line Producer

Joanna Plesnar

Production Manager

Maria Krauss
Klaudia Śmieja

Unit Manager Auschwitz

Małgorzata Zacharko

Second Assistant Director

Boguslaw Bielanski

Art Director

Katarzyna Filimoniuk

Prop Master

Jacek Pietrak

Assistant

Darek Dymkowski

Additional Standby Prop

Agnieszka Bąk

Set Manager

Tomasz Kotuliński „Szeryf“

2nd Wardrobe

Emilie Czartoryska
Aleksandra Mrozińska

Additional Make-up Artist

Jovanna Hyziak

Electricians

Dominik Kolasiński
Dariusz Lisowski
Lechosław Kolendowicz
Marek Socha

Video Operator

Sebastian Strama

Production Assistant

Milena Milewska

Second Production Assistant

Milena Milewska

Production Assistant (office)

Robert Niemczyk
Rafał Horba

Set Assistant

Konrad Falecki

Assistant to the Producer

Maciej Fitas

Casting Coordinator

Aleksandra Golba

Production Accounting

Estim Teresa Kostka

Cashier

Aleksandra Czechowska

Catering/Wardrobe/Honey Wagon

Maciej Szaszkiewicz

GGenerators

Hydra Film

Crew Berlin

Production Manager

Ben von Dobeneck

Unit Manager

Max Conradt

Location Manager

Steven Borski

Sound

Uve Haußig

Boom Operator

Till Röllinghoff

ADR Recordist and Editor

Björn Wiese

Studiowiese

Stefan Soltau

Foley Editor

Dominic Fitzgerald

Foley Artist

Peter Roigk

Foley Recordist

Johannes Hampel

Additional Electricians

Mirko Fricke
Thomas Günther

Location Scout

Iris Czak

Props Driver

Stefan Mißfeld

Art Direction Trainee

Dee Hahnau

Calligrapher

Rainer Menschik

Additional Wardrobe

Anastasia Danilow

Casting Extras

Farid Darraji (FOUND)

Casting Assistant

Dirk Kalinowski

Production Coordinator

Zsuzsanna Kiràly

Legal Consultant

Stefan Rüll

Production Assistant

Nga Nguyen

Production Assistants, Drivers

Simon Lubinski
Daniel Janssen

Set Assistants

Odin Schumacher
Michèle Piesche

Stills Photographer

Dagmar Morath

Accountant Komplizenfilm / Germany

Andrea Göpfert

Catering

Seggert Cateringservice GmbH
Annette Zantinge

Set Cook

Matze Heberlin & Stella

Stunt Crew

Action Team Leon

SFX

Bernd Weikert
SFX Department Berlin
Addi Wojtinek

Child Care

Joya Thome

Accountant Extras

MECON MediaConcept LTD

Resting Bus

Moving Cine Mobile

Camera Mobil

Event Promotion Service Weber

Traffic Blockers

Bloc Inc. Filmservice GmbH

Additional Grip „Rikscha“

Klaus Witt

Driver Ambulance

Manuel von Kannewurff-Präger

Crew Romania

Production Manager

Valentino Rudolf
Hi Film Productions

Unit Manager

Adrian Pavelescu

Set Assistant

Ilinca Belciu